facebook
First come, first served. This offer won’t be back.
Orders placed before 12:00 are dispatched immediately | Free shipping on orders over 80 EUR | Free exchanges and returns within 90 days

Oleyl Erucate belongs to the category of fats and oils that are mainly used in the cosmetic industry. This substance is an emollient, which means that it softens and smoothens the skin and hair. It is included in many skin and hair care products such as creams, shampoos, balms, soaps and make-up. It gives products a better consistency and provides protection to the skin. In addition, it is also used in nail care product lines, sunscreens and hair styling products.

The component Oleyl Erucate is known by various names such as Iceland lichen, Iceland moss, lungwort, lungwort, clogging moss, tree moss, pitted moss, bryophyte. Its importance lies mainly in the fact that it is a natural antiseptic and helps to reduce the proliferation of bacteria on the skin. Its moisturizing and smoothing properties make it an ideal ingredient in products for dry and sensitive skin. In addition to skin care, it is also used in medicine, particularly in homeopathy, where it is used to treat various skin conditions. It is also an important ingredient in many foods, especially those containing iodine.

You won't find this substance in our products. Try the natural, chemical-free products in our range.

Super Restorative Night Cream
Super Restorative Night Cream
Product detail
Strawberry and mint conditioner 250 ml
Strawberry and mint conditioner 250 ml
Product detail
Mach3 Turbo replacement blades 8 pcs for men
Mach3 Turbo replacement blades 8 pcs for men
Product detail
SENSES Eau de Toilette (EdP) - Thunder 30ml
SENSES Eau de Toilette (EdP) - Thunder 30ml
Product detail
Category Search Cart