facebook
First come, first served. This offer won’t be back.
Orders placed before 12:00 are dispatched immediately | Free shipping on orders over 80 EUR | Free exchanges and returns within 90 days

Hippophae Rhamnoidesamidopropyl Betaine is a unique ingredient that is widely used in caring cosmetics. This substance is a natural surfactant obtained from the fruit of the sea buckthorn - hippophae rhamnoides. It is a plant that grows naturally at high altitudes and in cold climates. Sea buckthorn is known for its strong antibacterial properties and also contains a number of vitamins and antioxidants that are beneficial to the skin.

Hippophae Rhamnoidesamidopropyl Betaine, sometimes also referred to as Common Speedwell, Common Gypsyweed or Veronica officinalis, is very commonly used in skin cleansers, shampoos, conditioners and other body products. Because it is a mild surfactant, it can be used on sensitive skin types without risk of irritation. It not only cleanses the skin effectively, but also moisturizes it and increases its elasticity. It is also found to have anti-inflammatory properties, making it ideal for use in products for acne, eczema, psoriasis and other similar skin problems.

You won't find this substance in our products. Try the natural, chemical-free products in our range.

Hawas Black Eau de Parfum for Men
Hawas Black Eau de Parfum for Men
Product detail
Antiperspirant roll-on
Antiperspirant roll-on
Product detail
Polar Aftershave for Men
Polar Aftershave for Men
Product detail
Air freshener
Air freshener
Product detail
Benedict's Fenugreek, 60 60 capsules
Benedict's Fenugreek, 60 60 capsules
Product detail
Category Search Cart