facebook
First come, first served. This offer won’t be back.
Orders placed before 12:00 are dispatched immediately | Free shipping on orders over 80 EUR | Free exchanges and returns within 90 days

Copper PCA, also known as Colloidal Copper in English, is an important additive for braiding and many other cosmetic products. It is a special copper compound that has extremely strong keylating and moisturizing properties. It is an active ingredient capable of binding to water molecules and slowing their evaporation, resulting in improved skin hydration. Based on its composition and effects, it is often used in facial serums, creams, moisturizing masks and toners.

Copper PCA is also known for its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, which are imparted by the copper present. This property is particularly important for products designed for oily and problematic skin, such as toners, creams or face masks, which serve to control sebum production and eliminate acne. In addition, Copper PCA can also be included in hair care products. Due to its water-binding ability, it helps to hydrate the hair follicle, thus improving the overall quality and health of the hair.

You won't find this substance in our products. Try the natural, chemical-free products in our range.

Coconut Chiffon U parfémovaná voda
Coconut Chiffon U parfémovaná voda
Product detail
Glucosamine, Boswellia & MSM Complex (50 Capsules) - Supports Joint Health
Glucosamine, Boswellia & MSM Complex (50 Capsules) - Supports Joint Health
Product detail
Badee Al Oud Honor and GIory U parfémovaná voda
Badee Al Oud Honor and GIory U parfémovaná voda
Product detail
6 Mini Filled Votive Gift Set
6 Mini Filled Votive Gift Set
Product detail
Tommy Eau de Toilette for Men
Tommy Eau de Toilette for Men
Product detail
Category Search Cart